269 Buffalo Meadows Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $168,083 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Buffalo Meadows Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $230,771, approximately $228 per square foot. 269 Buffalo Meadows Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Walker Roop Janet W and Roop Stephen Roger
Bought by
Roop Janet W and Roop Stephen Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roop Janet W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $114,200 | $10,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $277 | $114,200 | $10,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $277 | $114,200 | $10,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $270 | $71,900 | $10,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $270 | $71,900 | $10,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $321 | $71,900 | $10,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $310 | $71,900 | $10,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $294 | $73,700 | $10,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $297 | $73,700 | $10,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $465 | $73,700 | $10,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $465 | $80,400 | $10,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map