269 Carmel Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Carmel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $550,824, approximately $224 per square foot. 269 Carmel Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Suntree Lakes W Inc
Bought by
Grillo Peter and Grillo Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillo Peter | -- | -- | |
| Grillo Peter | $41,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grillo Peter | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $242,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $235,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $228,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $222,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $215,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $212,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $207,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $204,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $199,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $195,820 | $47,000 | $148,820 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $194,460 | $47,000 | $147,460 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $192,920 | $47,000 | $145,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map