269 Cherry Rd Winnsboro, SC 29180
Estimated payment $427/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Whether you're looking for your next fix-and-flip, rental investment, or renovation project, this property has solid potential. With a functional layout and plenty of outdoor space, there’s room to create something special here.Located in a quiet area of Winnsboro, this property offers the charm of country living while still being within a reasonable drive to Columbia and surrounding areas.Features:3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath Large lot with plenty of spaceInvestment opportunity No HOA Sold AS-IS. Cash or renovation loans likely best.Don’t miss your chance to turn this diamond in the rough into something great—opportunities like this don’t sit long! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,266 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Fairfield-Cnty Elementary And Middle School
- Fairfield Central High School
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $5,760 | $450 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $2,610 | $450 | $2,160 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $1,554 | $300 | $1,254 |
| 2022 | $595 | $1,554 | $300 | $1,254 |
| 2021 | $595 | $1,554 | $300 | $1,254 |
| 2020 | $606 | $1,554 | $300 | $1,254 |
| 2019 | $602 | $1,542 | $300 | $1,242 |
| 2018 | $598 | $1,542 | $300 | $1,242 |
| 2017 | $594 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $673 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -14.3% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -12.5% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -11.1% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $44,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 630285
APN: 1450210029000
- 401 Golf Course Rd
- 230 Doty Road Extension
- 215 Eighth St
- 560 Oak St
- 540 Oak St
- 255 Columbia Rd
- 315 Forest Hills Dr
- 250 Pine St
- 597 Forest Hills Dr
- 187 Ibis Ln
- TBD State Road S-20-446
- 0 Dogwood Ave
- US 321 South
- 1008 State Hwy 34 E
- 423 Palmer St
- 303 Carlisle Ave
- 928 S Carolina 213
- 986 S Carolina 213
- 886 S Carolina 213
- TBD Timberlane Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.