269 Commonwealth Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Bald Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,436 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Commonwealth Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $488,359, approximately $337 per square foot. 269 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Islamic School of Rhode Island and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Inez M
Bought by
Jr John Cabral and Conroy Jerilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jr John Cabral | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jr John Cabral | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Jr John Cabral | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jr John Cabral | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $412,900 | $149,300 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $350,400 | $123,500 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $350,400 | $123,500 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $264,300 | $91,400 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $263,200 | $91,400 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $263,200 | $91,400 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $263,200 | $91,400 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $186,100 | $89,800 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $186,100 | $89,800 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $3,683 | $186,100 | $89,800 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map