269 Como Ave Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $138,923 - $294,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Como Ave, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $204,231, approximately $103 per square foot. 269 Como Ave is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Ormano and Smith Nola
Bought by
Smith Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $7,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $490 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $7,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map