269 County Road 888 Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $200,339 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 County Road 888, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $220,780, approximately $93 per square foot. 269 County Road 888 is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School and Bay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $35,661 | $2,000 | $33,661 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $35,661 | $2,000 | $33,661 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $35,661 | $2,000 | $33,661 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $35,661 | $2,000 | $33,661 |
| 2021 | $939 | $24,980 | $1,400 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $939 | $24,980 | $1,400 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $939 | $24,980 | $1,400 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $956 | $24,980 | $1,400 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $897 | $24,980 | $1,400 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $838 | $22,570 | $1,000 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $22,570 | $1,000 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $917 | $23,040 | $1,000 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map