Estimated Value: $93,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 E B St, Atoka, OK 74525 and is currently estimated at $103,333, approximately $116 per square foot. 269 E B St is a home located in Atoka County with nearby schools including Atoka Elementary School, Atoka High School, and Victory Life Academy of Atoka.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Jerry and Henderson Merle
Bought by
Rains Debra Lee and Rains Rodger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Turner
Bought by
Henderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Debra Lee | $36,000 | -- | |
| Henderson | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $2,229 | $362 | $1,867 |
| 2024 | $22 | $2,229 | $337 | $1,892 |
| 2023 | $22 | $2,229 | $316 | $1,913 |
| 2022 | $112 | $2,164 | $315 | $1,849 |
| 2021 | $23 | $2,239 | $315 | $1,924 |