269 E Campbell Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 E Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $258,190, approximately $234 per square foot. 269 E Campbell Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Maikels Guy L
Bought by
Maikels Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,275
Outstanding Balance
$80,262
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Bought by
Maikels Guy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maikels Joshua L | $146,775 | Lonis-Jack Pozner | |
| Maikels Guy L | $135,000 | L Jack Pozner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maikels Joshua L | $146,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Maikels Guy L | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $45 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map