269 E Center St Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 E Center St, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $172,963, approximately $142 per square foot. 269 E Center St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $44,600 | $5,400 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $32,100 | $5,300 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map