269 Edington Cir Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $313,361 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $326,840, approximately $232 per square foot. 269 Edington Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Peterhans George H and Peterhans Marilyn I
Bought by
Peterhans George H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Glen E and Vermilli Anna M
Bought by
Cecily Farragher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterhans George H | -- | None Available | |
| Cecily Farragher | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $109,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $101,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | $80,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,366 | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,470 | $34,000 | $44,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map