269 Forest Grove Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Forest Grove Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $237,532, approximately $191 per square foot. 269 Forest Grove Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Kellerman Theresa
Bought by
Kellerman Theresa and Flannery Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1972
Bought by
Kellerman John and Kellerman Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellerman Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Kellerman John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $517 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $517 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $517 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $109,200 | $38,000 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map