P
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Phat Truong
Town Hall Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $990,000
Great single family for rent in East Milton- Recent renovated with 4 bedsroom, 21/2 bath completed, New kitchen, upgraded electrical wire, new deck, and plenty parking spaces. Ready for rent. Owner is looking for good tenants. Section 8 is more than welcome. No more showing until furthur notice.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Phat Truong
Town Hall Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/02/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Phat Truong
Town Hall Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/02/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1936
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentille Ryan | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tina | -- | -- | |
| Tran Tony | $398,500 | -- | |
| Tran Tony | $398,500 | -- | |
| Bui Diep | $355,000 | -- | |
| Bui Diep | $355,000 | -- | |
| Derry Joanie M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Derry Joanie | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentille Ryan | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tina | $230,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tony | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Diep | $266,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2012 01/02/12 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2012 01/02/12 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $776,900 | $327,100 | $449,800 |
| 2024 | $8,584 | $786,100 | $327,100 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $745,600 | $325,900 | $419,700 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $652,300 | $325,900 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $519,800 | $287,100 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $494,200 | $265,500 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $457,700 | $257,800 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $395,000 | $197,400 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $361,200 | $176,900 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $390,400 | $210,100 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $5,965 | $427,900 | $214,200 | $213,700 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Phat Truong
Town Hall Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71322723
APN: MILT-000000-G000042-000006B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.