269 Hamm Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Hamm Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $321,591. 269 Hamm Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Hamm Charlotte J and Hamm Glenn D
Bought by
Baker Stephen Chad and Baker Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Stephen Chad | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $24,110 | $1,100 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $24,110 | $1,100 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $21,920 | $1,000 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map