269 Harvard Rd Bolton, MA 01740
Estimated payment $7,994/month
Highlights
- Community Stables
- Barn or Stable
- Open Floorplan
- Florence Sawyer School Rated A-
- 6.04 Acre Lot
- Fruit Trees
About This Home
Beautifully updated farmhouse blending timeless charm with modern living. The stunning, sun drenched kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a full propane gas range, wall oven, expansive cabinetry, and a generous island with prep sink and breakfast bar perfect for gathering and entertaining. Warmth and comfort abound with a cozy wood stove for winter and efficient mini-split for summer. Inviting living spaces include a spacious sitting area with backyard access, a family room overlooking the screened porch, plus a living room, office, laundry, and full bath on the main level. Upstairs features a serene primary suite with private bath, two bedrooms, a bonus room, and full bath. A 2021 addition offers an attached 1 bedroom with open kitchen/livingroom with sider to exterior deck, widened bath, separate sitting area, in unit laundry, and its own attached garage bay. Set on 6 picturesque acres w/Barn, fruit trees, and stone walls. Seller Owned Solar '22!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 05/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $17,527
Year Built
- Built in 1870
Lot Details
- 6.04 Acre Lot
- Stone Wall
- Irregular Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 4,574 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Skylights
- Recessed Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
- Picture Window
- Sliding Doors
- Sitting Room
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Home Office
- Bonus Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:006C B:0000 L:0021,1472099
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,527 | $1,054,600 | $253,600 | $801,000 |
| 2024 | $17,958 | $1,104,400 | $243,600 | $860,800 |
| 2023 | $18,776 | $1,072,900 | $242,800 | $830,100 |
| 2022 | $17,249 | $868,100 | $222,800 | $645,300 |
| 2021 | $14,404 | $690,500 | $222,800 | $467,700 |
| 2020 | $11,361 | $557,200 | $222,800 | $334,400 |
| 2019 | $10,233 | $499,900 | $222,800 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $10,101 | $488,900 | $213,600 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $9,913 | $467,600 | $208,600 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $9,516 | $455,100 | $193,600 | $261,500 |
| 2015 | $9,321 | $444,300 | $198,600 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | $9,084 | $428,500 | $203,600 | $224,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $1,225,000 | +104.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $600,000 | +4.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Resolvable | $600,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $79,750 | -- | |
| Deed | $65,250 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $138,400 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73513983
APN: BOLT-000006C-000000-000021
- 385 Green Rd
- 2 Old Harvard Rd
- 88 Drumlin Hill Rd
- 26 Corn Rd
- 91 Green Rd
- 2 Sanders Ln
- 48 Vaughn Hill Rd
- 90 Corn Rd
- 0 Wattaquadock Hill Rd
- 54 Main St
- 99 Corn Rd
- 19 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 19
- 31 Manor Rd
- 97 Fox Run Rd
- 73 Brown Rd
- 73 Coventry Wood Rd
- 15 Hubbard Ln
- 18 B Pine Hill Way Unit BB
- 16 A Pine Hill Way Unit 16AA
- 3 Pine Hill Way
- 19 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 19
- 580 Main St
- 22 Withington Ln
- 6 Littleton Rd Unit 3
- 307 Central St
- 301 Central St
- 91 Whitcomb Dr Unit 1
- 165 Bolton Rd Unit A
- 5 Bufton Farm Rd Unit 7