269 Lake Point Rd Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $214,790 - $479,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Lake Point Rd, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $396,448, approximately $213 per square foot. 269 Lake Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Fox Richard and Fox Karen A
Bought by
Moore Sidney and Moore Peggy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sidney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $179,250 | $73,470 | $105,780 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $158,660 | $64,650 | $94,010 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $146,220 | $61,720 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $129,080 | $60,540 | $68,540 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $112,220 | $55,770 | $56,450 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $103,360 | $51,960 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $98,680 | $51,020 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $95,790 | $48,130 | $47,660 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $73,230 | $36,100 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $66,650 | $31,150 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,650 | $31,150 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,620 | $31,150 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map