269 Massoit St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Massoit St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $252,693, approximately $249 per square foot. 269 Massoit St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Arce Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Jadick Michael A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Jadick Michael
Bought by
Jadick Michael and Jadick Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Shoda Sean T
Bought by
Jadick Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Cappelli Kathleen
Bought by
Shoda Sean T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Rebecca L | $65,500 | None Available | |