269 Mohegan Trail Highmount, NY 12441
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $540,193
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Mohegan Trail, Highmount, NY 12441 and is currently estimated at $378,398, approximately $214 per square foot. 269 Mohegan Trail is a home with nearby schools including Margaretville Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,100 | $52,600 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map