269 Pine St Hallstead, PA 18822
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Pine St, Hallstead, PA 18822 and is currently estimated at $173,190, approximately $99 per square foot. 269 Pine St is a home located in Susquehanna County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Morris Charles R and Morris Bobbi J
Bought by
Mattiott Oral and Marriott Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattiott Oral | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,238 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $27,600 | $5,400 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $290 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map