Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Sheffield Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $252,105, approximately $212 per square foot. 269 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mcphillips Matthew and Mcphillips Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Bryant Clint J and Bryant Virginia
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Gamboa Francisco H and Gamboa Marianne
Bought by
Bryant Clint J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Rodolico Charles M
Bought by
Gamboa Francisco H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Frederick Scott W
Bought by
Rodolico Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,950
Interest Rate
7.19%