Estimated Value: $390,561 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Silent Springs Rd, Roach, MO 65787 and is currently estimated at $496,390, approximately $195 per square foot. 269 Silent Springs Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Macks Creek Elementary School and Macks Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Brown Harry and Brown Nancy
Bought by
Port Elsewhere Resort
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Brown Frederick P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Elsewhere Resort | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Frederick P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |