269 Slick Williams Rd Winnsboro, LA 71295
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Slick Williams Rd, Winnsboro, LA 71295. 269 Slick Williams Rd is a home located in Franklin Parish with nearby schools including Fort Necessity School and Franklin Parish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $773 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $773 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $759 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $759 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $759 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $704 | $6,210 | $0 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $704 | $6,210 | $0 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map