269 W Constance Rd Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 W Constance Rd, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $344,860, approximately $191 per square foot. 269 W Constance Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Myers Robert A
Bought by
Sweat Charles and Ledsome Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$113,110
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$231,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Brotsch Jennifer
Bought by
Myers Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Vickers Stephanie A and Keyes Stanley F
Bought by
Brotsch Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Sweat Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Sweat Charles