269 W Willis Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 W Willis Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $573,904, approximately $299 per square foot. 269 W Willis Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Niculcea Moise and Niculcea Estera
Bought by
Niculcea Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niculcea Felicia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $176,100 | $176,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |