269 Williston Rd Sagamore Beach, MA 02562
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Williston Rd, Sagamore Beach, MA 02562 and is currently estimated at $783,473, approximately $308 per square foot. 269 Williston Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Pritchard Marjorie J and Fayne Gregory E
Bought by
Fayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Pritchard Marjorie J and Fayne Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,594
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fayne | -- | None Available | |
| Fayne | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Marjorie J | $137,500 | -- | |
| Pritchard Marjorie J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Marjorie J | $129,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $679,600 | $250,700 | $428,900 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $647,200 | $238,800 | $408,400 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $572,700 | $211,300 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $473,800 | $187,000 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $434,500 | $170,200 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $411,600 | $168,600 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $398,000 | $168,600 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $379,100 | $160,600 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $44,341 | $372,600 | $159,100 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $367,800 | $159,100 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $353,300 | $144,600 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map