2690 Fowler Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Fowler Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $620,800, approximately $219 per square foot. 2690 Fowler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Tropp Douglas E and Tropp Coy S
Bought by
Tropp Douglas E and Tropp Coy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropp Douglas E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,715 | $211,590 | $16,100 | $195,490 |
| 2024 | $9,485 | $181,160 | $14,530 | $166,630 |
| 2023 | $9,485 | $181,160 | $14,530 | $166,630 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $174,970 | $14,530 | $160,440 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $128,070 | $10,530 | $117,540 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $128,070 | $10,530 | $117,540 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $128,070 | $10,530 | $117,540 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $115,010 | $9,650 | $105,360 |
| 2017 | $7,066 | $115,014 | $9,650 | $105,364 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $115,014 | $9,650 | $105,364 |
| 2015 | $5,878 | $103,331 | $8,771 | $94,560 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $103,331 | $8,771 | $94,560 |
| 2013 | $5,198 | $103,331 | $8,771 | $94,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map