2690 Timberchase Trail Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,995 - $1,046,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,482
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Timberchase Trail, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,026,499, approximately $229 per square foot. 2690 Timberchase Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Summit View Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Robert W and West Kimberly H
Bought by
Chesser Jonathon T and Chesser Nichol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,600
Outstanding Balance
$421,181
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Raap Daniel H and Raap Cynthia S
Bought by
Anderson Robert W and West Kimberly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Joyce Homes Inc
Bought by
Raap Daniel H and Raap Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,512
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Joyce Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesser Jonathon T | $642,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Anderson Robert W | $489,900 | Fahtco | |
| Raap Daniel H | $416,890 | Land Title | |
| Joyce Homes Inc | $422,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesser Jonathon T | $513,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Robert W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raap Daniel H | $333,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $67,870 | $12,920 | $54,950 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $65,440 | $13,440 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $65,440 | $13,440 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $47,300 | $9,740 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $47,300 | $9,740 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $44,380 | $9,150 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $44,380 | $9,150 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $40,730 | $8,940 | $31,790 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $40,730 | $8,940 | $31,790 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $39,540 | $9,010 | $30,530 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $39,540 | $9,010 | $30,530 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $34,470 | $7,160 | $27,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map