26901 267th St Holcombe, WI 54745
Estimated Value: $520,151 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26901 267th St, Holcombe, WI 54745 and is currently estimated at $542,538. 26901 267th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Holcombe Elementary School and Holcombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Philip R & J E Kron Ret
Bought by
Meyer Stephen J and Meyer Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$289,466
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,072
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Stephen J | $367,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Stephen J | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $388,100 | $140,000 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $388,100 | $140,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $388,100 | $140,000 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $198,300 | $70,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map