26905 E Quarto Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26905 E Quarto Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $669,823, approximately $220 per square foot. 26905 E Quarto Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Salgado Steven and Salgado Tina
Bought by
Aleem Abdul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,332
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Hughes Adrian B and Hughes Jamie L
Bought by
Salgado Steven and Salgado Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Eughes Adrian B and Withrow Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,546
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional