26905 Madlyn Dr Rock Falls, IL 61071
Estimated Value: $114,425 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26905 Madlyn Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071 and is currently estimated at $138,356. 26905 Madlyn Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Montmorency School, Rock Falls Township High School, and St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,393 | $34,109 | $4,775 | $29,334 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $31,079 | $4,351 | $26,728 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $29,124 | $4,077 | $25,047 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $28,918 | $4,048 | $24,870 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $28,238 | $3,953 | $24,285 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $27,638 | $3,869 | $23,769 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $27,838 | $3,897 | $23,941 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $26,678 | $3,735 | $22,943 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $25,395 | $3,555 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $25,654 | $3,591 | $22,063 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $24,797 | $3,471 | $21,326 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $25,654 | $3,591 | $22,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map