2691 Azelda St Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 Azelda St, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $151,474, approximately $137 per square foot. 2691 Azelda St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Stiltner Bernice F
Bought by
Bauerle Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,257
Outstanding Balance
$139,086
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$12,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauerle Enterprises Llc | $87,000 | Associates Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauerle Enterprises Llc | $141,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $41,030 | $9,140 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $41,030 | $9,140 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $41,030 | $9,140 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $676 | $21,780 | $4,800 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $677 | $21,780 | $4,800 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $678 | $21,780 | $4,800 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $587 | $18,420 | $4,170 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $293 | $18,420 | $4,170 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $586 | $18,420 | $4,170 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $656 | $18,660 | $3,470 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $298 | $18,660 | $3,470 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $597 | $18,660 | $3,470 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $394 | $21,980 | $4,095 | $17,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map