2691 E State Road 18 Brookston, IN 47923
Estimated Value: $348,858 - $623,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,485
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 E State Road 18, Brookston, IN 47923 and is currently estimated at $485,929, approximately $139 per square foot. 2691 E State Road 18 is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School and Frontier Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $289,700 | $20,100 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $274,200 | $20,200 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $221,000 | $19,900 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $947 | $190,900 | $19,500 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $872 | $171,400 | $19,300 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $766 | $153,100 | $19,200 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $681 | $144,200 | $19,500 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $617 | $135,500 | $19,600 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $601 | $132,500 | $17,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $548 | $128,400 | $16,900 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $542 | $120,800 | $17,000 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map