NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $431,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,111 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2691 S Hooker St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $426,248, approximately $383 per square foot. 2691 S Hooker St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Gust Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and Dsst: College View Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Papilion Adam John
Current Estimated Value
$426,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$377,252
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Church Daniel
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Marquardt Seth and Marquardt Katie
Bought by
Church Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,910
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Marquardt Seth and Anderson Katie
Bought by
Marquardt Seth and Marquardt Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,495
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Marquardt Seth and Anderson Katie
Bought by
Marquardt Seth and Anderson Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,447
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Franz Johannes Valentine
Bought by
Marquardt Seth and Anderson Katrina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,447
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Miltenberger Richard
Bought by
Franz Johannes Valentine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Strandell Roger L and Strandell Joan L
Bought by
Miltenberger Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,816
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Papilion Adam John $399,000 --
Opendoor Property Trust I $438,400 Os National Llc
Church Daniel $281,000 First Integrity Title Co
Marquardt Seth -- Homestead Title & Escrow
Marquardt Seth -- None Available
Marquardt Seth $168,500 Land Title Guarantee Company
Franz Johannes Valentine $159,900 North American Title
Miltenberger Richard $85,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Papilion Adam John $391,773
Previous Owner Church Daniel $275,910
Previous Owner Marquardt Seth $156,495
Previous Owner Marquardt Seth $165,447
Previous Owner Franz Johannes Valentine $127,920
Previous Owner Miltenberger Richard $84,816
Closed Miltenberger Richard $3,200
Closed Franz Johannes Valentine $31,980
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,420 $29,990 $4,220 $4,220
2024 $2,420 $30,560 $720 $29,840
2023 $2,368 $30,560 $720 $29,840
2022 $1,952 $24,540 $4,570 $19,970
2021 $1,883 $25,240 $4,700 $20,540
2020 $1,869 $25,190 $4,280 $20,910
2019 $1,817 $25,190 $4,280 $20,910
2018 $1,565 $20,230 $3,660 $16,570
2017 $1,560 $20,230 $3,660 $16,570
2016 $1,328 $16,290 $4,044 $12,246
2015 $1,273 $16,290 $4,044 $12,246
2014 $1,010 $12,160 $2,380 $9,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.