26913 Adele Ln Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $261,257 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26913 Adele Ln, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $269,314, approximately $164 per square foot. 26913 Adele Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1985
Sold by
Craig W Cowin
Bought by
Barnard Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Cowin Craig W
Bought by
Craig W Cowin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Sold by
Murphy Robert A and Murphy Sarah A
Bought by
Cowin Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Murphy Robert A and Murphy Sarah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Judith A | $73,500 | -- | |
| Craig W Cowin | -- | -- | |
| Cowin Craig W | $54,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $77,385 | $16,345 | $61,040 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $77,385 | $16,345 | $61,040 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $56,880 | $14,110 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $56,880 | $14,110 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $56,880 | $14,110 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $47,810 | $11,870 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $136,600 | $33,900 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $47,810 | $11,870 | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $48,090 | $10,990 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $48,090 | $10,990 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $48,090 | $10,990 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $46,700 | $10,680 | $36,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map