2692 N State St Preston, ID 83263
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $807,624
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,569
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2692 N State St, Preston, ID 83263 and is currently estimated at $736,656, approximately $161 per square foot. 2692 N State St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Willis Steven Harvey and Willis Jacquelyn
Bought by
Willis Family Living Trust and Willis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Lind Ken F and Lind Linda A
Bought by
Willis Steven Harvey and Willis Jacquelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Seamons Casey D and Seamons Damiee M
Bought by
Lind Ken F and Lind Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Nate Jeff and Nate Michelle
Bought by
Seamons Casey D and Seamons Damiee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,591
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis Steven Harvey | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Lind Ken F | -- | None Available | |
| Seamons Casey D | -- | Northen Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seamons Casey D | $254,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $661,588 | $111,000 | $550,588 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $661,738 | $111,000 | $550,738 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $666,919 | $111,000 | $555,919 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $477,353 | $59,580 | $417,773 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $437,625 | $59,580 | $378,045 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $325,937 | $59,580 | $266,357 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $310,157 | $43,800 | $266,357 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $235,965 | $43,800 | $192,165 |
| 2016 | $778 | $230,062 | $43,800 | $186,262 |
| 2015 | $800 | $232,020 | $43,800 | $188,220 |
| 2014 | $27,197 | $236,540 | $41,440 | $195,100 |
| 2013 | $23,769 | $236,540 | $41,440 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map