26922 467th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26922 467th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $504,076. 26922 467th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School and Tea Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $211,359 | $170,000 | $41,359 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $171,255 | $140,000 | $31,255 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $163,659 | $130,000 | $33,659 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $159,070 | $130,000 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $948 | $126,979 | $96,800 | $30,179 |
| 2020 | $948 | $77,480 | $47,300 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $937 | $76,880 | $47,300 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $938 | $76,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $76,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $76,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $91,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $91,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map