NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26922 Graybill Ct Hockley, TX 77447

Estimated Value: $221,677 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26922 Graybill Ct, Hockley, TX 77447 and is currently estimated at $228,669, approximately $159 per square foot. 26922 Graybill Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including I.T. Holleman Elementary School, Waller Junior High School, and Waller High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Ivum Three Llc
Bought by
Kuzniar Matthew and Mcdaniel Brandi
Current Estimated Value
$228,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Outstanding Balance
$107,708
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Keys Antoinie and Ramirez Garciela
Bought by
Invum Three Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Lgi Homes Mallard Crossing Llc
Bought by
Keys Antoine and Ramirez Graciela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,674
Interest Rate
4.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuzniar Matthew -- Integrity Title Co Llc
Invum Three Llc $102,500 None Available
Keys Antoine -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuzniar Matthew $135,375
Previous Owner Keys Antoine $4,674
Previous Owner Keys Antoine $116,860
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,009 $233,459 $40,977 $192,482
2024 $6,009 $224,623 $40,977 $183,646
2023 $6,009 $261,330 $40,977 $220,353
2022 $5,922 $208,889 $37,223 $171,666
2021 $5,569 $171,034 $28,152 $142,882
2020 $5,375 $161,099 $28,152 $132,947
2019 $5,214 $154,607 $28,152 $126,455
2018 $916 $136,409 $24,543 $111,866
2017 $4,499 $129,474 $24,543 $104,931
2016 $4,499 $129,474 $24,543 $104,931
2015 $2,128 $122,178 $24,543 $97,635
2014 $2,128 $111,520 $24,543 $86,977
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.