Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,347,848
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2694 Cassowary Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,210,712, approximately $445 per square foot. 2694 Cassowary Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Beck Scott C and Beck Kay
Bought by
Scott And Kay Beck Trust and Beck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Kay Beck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $1,153,500 | $406,600 | $746,900 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $1,082,900 | $398,600 | $684,300 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $981,000 | $379,300 | $601,700 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $958,300 | $371,900 | $586,400 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $751,300 | $309,900 | $441,400 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $676,100 | $302,500 | $373,600 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $647,600 | $297,000 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $691,900 | $297,000 | $394,900 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $688,500 | $297,000 | $391,500 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $598,000 | $297,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $557,800 | $257,100 | $300,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $513,800 | $232,200 | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map