26947 Adele Ln Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $260,337 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26947 Adele Ln, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $271,584, approximately $159 per square foot. 26947 Adele Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1978
Sold by
Qureshi Abdul N and Qureshi Afsar
Bought by
French Lloyd L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Qureshi Abdul N and Qureshi Afsar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Lloyd L | $61,000 | -- | |
| Qureshi Abdul N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $77,840 | $16,345 | $61,495 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $77,840 | $16,345 | $61,495 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $56,810 | $14,110 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $56,810 | $14,110 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $56,810 | $14,110 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $47,740 | $11,870 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $136,400 | $33,900 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $47,740 | $11,870 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $44,660 | $10,990 | $33,670 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $44,660 | $10,990 | $33,670 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $44,660 | $10,990 | $33,670 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $43,370 | $10,680 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map