2695 Circle Kissimmee, FL 34746
North Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $349,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746 and is currently estimated at $345,131, approximately $240 per square foot. 2695 Circle is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Celebration School, Poinciana High School, and Mater Palms Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Mills Christina K
Bought by
Paizante Paulo Cezar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,407
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paizante Paulo Cezar | $357,500 | Celebration Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paizante Paulo Cezar | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $311,700 | $97,800 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $311,300 | $97,800 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $215,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $232,300 | $46,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $194,400 | $40,200 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $177,700 | $34,500 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $167,400 | $34,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $150,300 | $31,300 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $136,800 | $23,500 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $122,600 | $20,900 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $117,000 | $20,900 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $107,800 | $20,900 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map