2695 Johnathan Ave NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Estimated Value: $350,306 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,103
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Johnathan Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 and is currently estimated at $391,827, approximately $186 per square foot. 2695 Johnathan Ave NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Knapp Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map