2695 Lakeshore Rd Applegate, MI 48401
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Lakeshore Rd, Applegate, MI 48401 and is currently estimated at $312,463, approximately $295 per square foot. 2695 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Sanilac County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Fitch & Harriet S Fitch Trust
Bought by
Julia A Hoffman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Randolph H. Randolph H and Estate Of Harriet Sue Fitch
Bought by
Randolph H Fitch Trust and Jarriet S. Fitch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Harriet W
Bought by
Johnston Harriet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia A Hoffman Revocable Living Trust | $175,000 | -- | |
| Randolph H Fitch Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Harriet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $998 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |