2695 White Barn Rd Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 White Barn Rd, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $341,106, approximately $251 per square foot. 2695 White Barn Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2016
Sold by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne J
Bought by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne J
Bought by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne J
Bought by
Katschke David E and Katschke Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katschke David E | -- | C T I C Dupage | |
| Katschke David E | -- | Ctic | |
| Katschke David E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Katschke David E | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,702 | $96,143 | $26,576 | $69,567 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $86,390 | $23,880 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $78,310 | $21,470 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $75,510 | $20,700 | $54,810 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $75,510 | $20,700 | $54,810 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $71,820 | $19,690 | $52,130 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $62,560 | $17,020 | $45,540 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $60,440 | $16,440 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $58,010 | $15,780 | $42,230 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $55,080 | $14,980 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $57,290 | $15,460 | $41,830 |
| 2013 | $5,059 | $57,690 | $15,570 | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map