2696 E 200 S Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2696 E 200 S, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $395,340, approximately $132 per square foot. 2696 E 200 S is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Simon R and Schwartz Emma N
Bought by
Schwartz Menno J and Schwartz Leah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,345
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Wengerd Daniel E and Wengerd Maryann S
Bought by
Schwartz Michael N and Schwartz Josephine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Menno J | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Michael N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Menno J | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Michael N | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $344,500 | $41,500 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $322,600 | $42,700 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $295,500 | $39,700 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $245,200 | $36,600 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $224,300 | $32,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $215,600 | $31,900 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $191,400 | $34,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $187,900 | $35,100 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $191,200 | $35,100 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $186,700 | $36,000 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $185,800 | $36,800 | $149,000 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $161,300 | $34,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map