2696 E Monument Canyon Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $451,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2696 E Monument Canyon Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $430,540, approximately $250 per square foot. 2696 E Monument Canyon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Century Communities/Az Llc
Bought by
Johnson Karly and Acosta Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,210
Outstanding Balance
$380,054
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karly | $398,155 | Parkway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Karly | $386,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |