$449,000
$46K PRICE DROP

26960 Highway 62 Trail, OR 97541

Estimated payment $2,667/month

Total Views 2,494
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,522 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful Rogue Riverfront retreat with income potential. Set on 1.16 private acres across three tax lots, this turnkey, fully furnished 4-bedroom home offers a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and flexibility just minutes from Shady Cove. Wake up to river views and the sound of the Rogue right outside your door. Many recent upgrades make this property move-in or rent-ready, featuring fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring, granite countertops, updated pantry, ductless system, and a new fireplace. Exterior features include stucco siding, metal roof, vinyl fencing, iron pedestrian and driveway gates, programmable lighting, and a lighted cement stairway. Main level offers living, dining, kitchen, laundry, bath, and two bedrooms--all with river views. Lower level adds two more river-view bedrooms. Private deck, workshop with carport, spacious yard, and strong well per seller. Ideal for a riverfront lifestyle, vacation retreat, or short-term rental opportunity.

Listing Agent

Stacy Davis

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #201214373 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Additional Parcels
  • Zoning described as County UR-1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Seller's personal items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10251054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,279

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From Shady Cove take Hwy 62 for 6 miles, home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-6520
  • Outside Inclusions: All furnishings & Appliances
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Gravel
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Ductless, Wood
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 10251062 .45 acres, 10664432 .24 acres
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50529.6
  • Parcel #: 10251054
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: County UR-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3279.07
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,937 $190,310 $121,030 $69,280
2025 $2,862 $249,840 $112,020 $137,820
2024 $2,862 $242,570 $137,590 $104,980
2023 $2,764 $235,510 $133,590 $101,920
2022 $2,625 $235,510 $133,590 $101,920
2021 $2,547 $228,660 $129,690 $98,970
2020 $2,758 $222,000 $125,910 $96,090
2019 $2,724 $209,270 $118,690 $90,580
2018 $2,661 $203,180 $115,230 $87,950
2017 $2,420 $203,180 $115,230 $87,950
2016 $2,291 $191,530 $108,620 $82,910
2015 $2,256 $191,530 $108,620 $82,910
2014 $2,189 $180,550 $102,380 $78,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $449,000 -4.3% $295 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $469,000 -2.1% $308 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $479,000 -3.2% $315 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220214082

Oregon Datashare

APN: 1-0251054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.