26965 Pine Dr Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26965 Pine Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $240,721, approximately $162 per square foot. 26965 Pine Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Sprague Ashley M
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 2019-01 Operating Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 2019-01 Operating Co Llc | $110,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $979 | $31,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $30,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $794 | $25,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $22,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |