2697 Buckingham Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $247,170 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2697 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $267,043, approximately $282 per square foot. 2697 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Kerr James L and Kerr Karen L
Bought by
Kerr James L and Kerr Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $108,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $103,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $98,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $88,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $76,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $68,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $64,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,460 | $0 | $0 |