Estimated Value: $376,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2697 Debolt Rd, Utica, OH 43080 and is currently estimated at $437,449, approximately $253 per square foot. 2697 Debolt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Debolt Thomas E and Thomas E Debolt Trust
Bought by
Carpenter Peggy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Peggy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $116,150 | $25,160 | $90,990 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $116,150 | $25,160 | $90,990 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $116,150 | $25,160 | $90,990 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $84,160 | $18,230 | $65,930 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $84,160 | $18,230 | $65,930 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $84,160 | $18,230 | $65,930 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $65,780 | $13,760 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $65,780 | $13,760 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $65,780 | $13,760 | $52,020 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $60,910 | $12,740 | $48,170 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $60,910 | $12,740 | $48,170 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $60,910 | $12,740 | $48,170 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $58,100 | $12,370 | $45,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map