Estimated Value: $532,000 - $695,873
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26980 465th Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $630,718, approximately $282 per square foot. 26980 465th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $655,374 | $347,300 | $308,074 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $623,253 | $317,300 | $305,953 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $505,619 | $267,300 | $238,319 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $473,534 | $267,300 | $206,234 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $336,546 | $134,618 | $201,928 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $287,048 | $85,118 | $201,930 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $269,168 | $85,118 | $184,050 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $269,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $269,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $269,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $157,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $157,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map