$175,000

2699 Dutcher Rd Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated payment $1,093/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • Pole Barn
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 10 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Calling all homesteaders, hobby farmers, and renovation-minded buyers! This classic brick farmhouse sits on approximately 9 acres and is packed with potential for the buyer ready to roll up their sleeves and bring new life to a once-proud country homestead. The 1.5-story home with full basement has seen better days, but offers solid space to work with, including a 12x30 sunroom and attached 15x30 carport. Outside is where this property truly shines. A 20x24 detached garage provides everyday parking and storage, while the massive 50x90 pole barn is ready for RV storage, tractors, equipment, workshop space, or livestock shelter. The impressive 50x90 gambrel-style hay barn features livestock corrals on the lower level plus an attached 24x50 two-story lean-to addition offering even more flexibility. Fenced paddocks, an apple orchard east of the home, and mature pear trees lining the driveway complete the country setting. Whether you dream of raising animals, growing food, creating a self-sufficient lifestyle, or restoring a classic farmhouse to its former charm, this property offers the space and infrastructure to make it happen. Cash or strong conventional buyers only due to condition. 2007 Flagstaff RV will be included to help provide a place to stay while you make renovations.

Listing Agent

Kari Garber

HARRISON REALTY INC. License #CGBOR-6502431540 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1320x330
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Bungalow
  • Fixer Upper
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 10 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Second Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060-030-102-001-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Fixer-Upper
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow, Farm House
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1757
  • Total Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 14
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 8, On Level: Upper
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 8 x 9, On Level: Main
  • Room Types: Entry, Lower Level Laundry, Sun/Florida Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor
  • Laundry: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Library Den: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 15
  • Sun Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 30
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1064
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1596

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 1320
  • Road: City/County
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Out Buildings: Barn, Pole Barn, Garage(s), Second Garage
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Additional Garage(s), Carport, Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 10

• Farm Features: Hay Barn
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 060-030-102-001-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 1320x330
  • Acreage: 9
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Rural

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $544.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $969.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,757.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $141,000 $1,000 $140,000
2024 $5 $129,200 $1,000 $128,200
2023 $563 $112,600 $1,000 $111,600
2022 $558 $63,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,309 $74,300 $1,000 $73,300
2020 $540 $53,100 $1,000 $52,100
2019 $1,186 $62,100 $1,000 $61,100
2018 $1,160 $55,800 $1,000 $54,800
2017 $1,127 $60,000 $8,700 $51,300
2016 $953 $48,500 $7,700 $40,800
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $45,400 $8,700 $36,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Kari Garber

HARRISON REALTY INC.

(989) 510-7389

Section Image

Harrison High School Graduate
Michigan State University - BS Chemical Engineering
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson October 17, 2002
Completed training for Council of Residential Specialists in October, 2003
Accredited Buyer Representative Designation received March, 13, 2006
Associate Broker license earned on October 20, 2006
Clare Gladwin Board of Realtors®
Trainer for MLS at new Realtor® orientation
Member of the Down Town Development Board, City of Harrison
Member

Kari's Other Listings

  • Lot 3 N Cayuga St Unit Lot 3 First Street, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 0.13 Acre
    • $73,077 per Acre
    • Lot 3 N Cayuga St
    • Unit Lot 3 First Street
    • Gladwin, MI

    This spacious corner building lot at the intersection of Cayuga and First Street in Gladwin offers a prime location for your future home or investment project. Survey indicates dimensions of 50 feet by 116 feet. Situated conveniently across from the school, enjoy easy access to amenities and the assurance of city water, city sewer, and natural gas connections. Don't miss this opportunity to build

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 8710 E Townline Lake Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    $128,000 $7K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • 8710 E Townline Lake Rd
    • Harrison, MI

    Step into easy living with this move-in-ready 2-bedroom home that offers a warm and welcoming open layout. The stylishly updated kitchen and bathroom feature modern touches and neutral tones that complement any taste. A full bathroom with convenient laundry keeps everything close at hand. Outside, a large 99x150 fenced yard provides room to garden, play, or just unwind. Relax on the deck with

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 8919 E Gladwin Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre
    • 8919 E Gladwin Rd
    • Gladwin, MI

    Hunters, campers, and outdoor enthusiasts — this one deserves a look. This 1.65-acre offering includes two lots and access to the 1,100-acre Birch Hills Sportsman’s Club, featuring miles of trails to explore and, with paid club dues, hunting season access for up to four hunters. A driveway is already in place, leading into a peaceful wooded setting with several great spots for a camper,

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 7020 E Arnold Lake Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • 7020 E Arnold Lake Rd
    • Harrison, MI

    Set on 15 beautiful acres (taxed as 13.9 due to road right-of-way), this hilltop country retreat offers space, privacy, and endless possibility. The charming 2-bedroom home welcomes you with a spacious eat-in kitchen, a light-filled living room, and countryside views from the deck that make every season enjoyable. A full walkout basement includes 1-car garage providing excellent storage and

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 249 N Athey Ave, Harrison, MI 48625

    $55,000 $18K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $44,355 per Acre
    • 249 N Athey Ave
    • Harrison, MI

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT: $55,000 OBO - Birch Hills Sportsman's Club = 1,100 acres of prime recreational land just steps away, it’s an ideal spot for hunting, camping, and outdoor exploration. This 1.24-acre lot (180x300) offers everything you need for your next adventure. Stay in the 30-foot 2013 Lacrosse Trailer Coach, featuring three slide-outs for extra comfort, or build your dream cabin. Two 50-amp

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 4676 Hayes Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 0.67 Acre
    • $186,567 per Acre
    • 4676 Hayes Rd
    • Harrison, MI

    Escape to simplicity on all-sports Cranberry Lake. This 100x300 waterfront parcel offers a peaceful Northern Michigan setting with just enough setup to start enjoying weekends at the lake right away. Tucked among the trees, the Scandinavian-style Skur provides a rustic shelter for a few nights under the stars, paired with a fire ring for late-night stories and a winding path leading to the dock

    Kari Garber HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Section Image
  • 4680 Hayes Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0.67 Acre
    • $119,403 per Acre
    • 4680 Hayes Rd
    • Harrison, MI

    Secluded Cranberry Lake waterfront lot has 100 ft along water and road. Lot is wooded and ready for you to groom it into a getaway oasis. Bring the bass boat and drown some worms or kayak around the lake. Your up-north paradise awaits. Prior perk test information is available.